A compelling epic musical capturing the American “melting pot” experience at the turn of the 20th century, Ragtime tracks three diverse families in pursuit of the American dream as they confront the contradictions inherent in American reality: experiences of wealth and poverty, freedom and prejudice, hope and despair. Nominated for 13 Tony Awards, “The show contains some of the most breathtaking musical theater writing of the last 25 years. Trust me, musical theater lovers: The show, pulled off with polish and panache, is one you won’t want to miss!” (LA TIMES)
*Please note that this production contains the use of gunshots, flashing lights, racial slurs and violence. Parental and personal discretion are encouraged. **
Jacob Beser | The Little Boy |
Owen Sheridan | Father |
Kay Koch | Mother |
Peter Stoffan | Mother’s Younger Brother |
Bill Cantor | Grandfather / Ensemble |
Ari Mack | Coalhouse Walker, Jr. |
Miranda Holliday | Sarah |
Nick Butler | Booker T. Washington / Ensemble |
Rich Ardito | Tateh |
Josephine Martin | The Little Girl |
Michael Serpe | Harry Houdini / Ensemble |
Larry Wilbur | J.P. Morgan / Admiral Peary / Ensemble |
John Rathgeb | Henry Ford / Ensemble |
Alyson Cohn | Emma Goldman / Ensemble |
Melissa Miller | Evelyn Nesbit / Ensemble |
Robert G. Ouellette | Stanford White / Charles S. Whitman / Ensemble |
Dan Loverro | Harry K. Thaw / Ensemble |
Debbie Zika | Kathleen / Ensemble |
Chelsea-Ann Jones | Sarah’s Friend / Ensemble |
Dan Giordano | Willie Conklin / Ensemble |
Janica Carpenter | Brigit / Ensemble |
Ethan Cherubin-Johnson | Coalhouse Walker III |
Reginald Bennett Jr. | Matthew Henson |
Angelina Aragona | Ensemble |
Yaritza Liz | Ensemble |
Elisabeth Julia | Ensemble |
Lori Feiler-Fluger | Ensemble |
Eric Holzer | Ensemble |
Daisha Davis | Ensemble |
Alyssa Sneed | Ensemble |
Nasir Roper | Ensemble |
Duane Banks | Ensemble |
Larry Landsman | Director |
Michele Roth | Co-Producer |
Nancy Feldman | Co-Producer |
Matt D'Elia | Producer Mentee |
Steve Bell | Musical Director |
Geri Berhain | Assistant to the Director |
Joycela Evans | Stage Manager |
Diana Baer | Choreographer |
Beatrice Howell | Choreographer |
Elisabeth Julia | Assistant Choreographer/Dance Captain |
Mark Rinis | Dramaturge |
Samantha DiBari | Production Intern |
Gerard Bourcier | Set Design / Set Construction |
Alan Zenreich | Projection Design |
Jody Laufer | Set Construction |
Michael Smith | Set Construction. |
Rob DeScherer | Sound Design |
Barry Reed | Sound Operation |
Allan Seward | Lighting Design |
Kathleen Ruland | Lighting Operation |
Marci K. Weinstein | Décor |
Lauren Zenreich | Décor |
Edie Orlando | Make-up/Hair |
Bunny Mateosian | Wardrobe Mistress |
Valerie Dolan | Costume Assistant |
Terri Caust | Costume Assistant |
Dottie Fischer | Costume Assistant |
Sandra Conklin | Costume Assistants |
Katie Lupfer | Costume Assistants |
Lynne Lupfer | Costume Assistants |
Christine Francois | Armorer |
Michael Serpe | Fight Choreographer |
Ron Siclari | Crew Chief |
Rob Kopil | Crew |
Jill Hendrickson | Crew |
Theresa Taylor | Hair/Wigs |
Megan Larsen | Hair/Wigs |
Richard Ciero | Properties |
JoellenTierney | Properties |
Laura Dinoia | Properties |
Barbra Murtha | Properties |
Alan Zenreich | Photography |
Staci Beth Block | Team Building Coach |
Lynne Lupfer | Ragtime Study Guide |
Geri Berhain | Ragtime Study Guide |
Sharon Podsada | Ragtime Study Guide |
Paula Cantor | Special Marketing |
Marci K. Weinstein | Special Marketing |
Eric Holzer | Publicity |
Richard Ciero | COVID Captain |
Marci K. Weinstein | Program Bios |
Katie Lupfer | Member-at-Large |
Jennifer Cottone | Website |
Sharla Herbert | Headshot Board |
Jenna Stewart | EDI Committee Liaison |
June 7th & 9th at 7:30pm
June 12th at 10:00am
September 17th thru October 15th
Friday/ Saturday 8pm
Sunday 2pm